About Us     Commercial     Residential     Gallery     Testimonials      Contact us

PRIVACY POLICY

CFC Contracting Inc.  is committed to protecting your personal information from theft, loss and unauthorized access, copying, modification, use, disclosure and disposal.  Information on this website is not shared with or sold to any third-party.

As a Canadian organization, CFC’s policies and procedures adhere to all Canadian federal and provincial legislation with regards to the protection of personal information.

The applicable legislation includes the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, or PIPED Act, regulates how private sector organizations collect, use and disclose personal information in the course of business activities.

This policy applies to individuals who provide CFC with any personal, identifiable information.  As your information is personal to you, we respect your privacy and your right to have your personal records kept confidential.

The definition of "personal information" may vary, to some degree, from one legislation to another.

For the purposes of this policy, "personal information" will mean information about an identifiable individual, but does not include the name, title or business address or telephone number of an employee of an organization.

Personal information includes among other things, a person's name, address, telephone number, age, health, financial and educational information, and identifying numbers and symbols like a student number and employee number. Note that this is not an exhaustive list.

Any e-mail addresses sent to us are kept confidential and are used only to reply or send information, such as, romotional messages, if authorized, by the e-mail account holder.

Once again, information collected through this web site is not shared with or sold to any third-party.

 

© 2013 CFC Contracting Inc. All rights reserved.                         Privacy Policy                        Disclaimer